Selasa, 19 November 2013

Gloomy Among the Happiness


hello! hows your weekend guys? i hope everyone had a best weekend like me. it because, there's a Market & Museum "TROFLEACAL PARADISE" at Beachwalk Bali!! i was so excited to came into this event, it because i found a lot of good stuffs with a good price to buy, hihi :3
so, i went there with my blogger fellas.. and i found a lotttt of stuffs which i want to buy but i couldn't! x_x out of money, as usual..... (how extravagant of me....) so many things i have to buy this month.. and after all the argument about saving money until the end of month, i finally bought a flowery hat by Loony Store, which is soooo damn cute, and not too expensive to buy. i love the color, the flower.. everything! ;3




the participate tenants had an unique stuffs that you couldn't find in Bali. i thought its a great opportunity for Balinese to know more about brands that usually they just met in social media and finally they could find it in easy way without worries about the condition and quality. and i hope this event will be run every year from now on! because this events are too good to be missed for us here! ;-)








i was so happy because the weather on this weekend, its raining raining oh baby its raining...raining (hahaha, ignore me). Bali had a looonggggessssttttt summer every in this year (for me) until that day finally raindrops goes so heavy and i really enjoyed the weather. i hope there will be always like this.
*fingercrossed*
ah btw, this is my outfit for my sunday.. i know i know its dark, black, gloomy ahaha but it fits with the weather right?! 



with my 2 blogger fellas, the super stylist boys i ever met! ;-P



round hats: Topshop (Kak Yonas's own)
jacket: street market
dress: Bamboo Blonde
socks: Topshop
Shoes : Dr. Martens Floral Boots

THANK YOU FOR YOUR TIME, LOVE! X

Minggu, 10 November 2013

smurf it.

hello, guys. how r y'all doing? i have a very very long weekend this week.. so i have a lot of time to do my fav things to do! so, lately i have a new clothing line. (hehehehe) its still progress for my first collection, but i do sell a lot of preloved stuff that you guys won't ever regret to buy! because every stuff are recommended and new look alike teheee ;-p basically, i want to make a clothing line because i want to expressing my passion in fashion and my creation. anddd i have a lottttttttttt of stuff that i never ever wear it to everywhere -____- so i think, maybe its better to sell it. and i can guarantee you every stuff are still good in condition and fabric!

my clothing line named d'houvu, you can find my clothing line in instagram and follow my clothing line twitter for more updates about new collection. please kindly check my clothing line or if you could follow too! ;-p for the first collection, i have skirts. skirts. skirts. and skirts. hehehee because every girls love skirts, either me.. so i decide to make a lot of skirts and i wish you guys are happy and excited to know my first collection!


here's some of my second stuff.. theres still another preloved stuff you can check on our instagram







THANK YOU FOR YOUR TIME, LOVE! X


Kamis, 07 November 2013

"CIRCUS" FASHION SHOW

hello, pals! how are you? ive been busy lately, because middle test.. lots of task. so i have no time for blogging (sorry T_T) SO! lets beggin, yesterday (nov 7th '13) i was attending Fashion Show at Town House,Seminyak with theme "CIRCUS" by MaiKhanh Bertrand and Gooseberry Intimates with my Bali Fashion Bloggers. The Fashion Show was about Lingerie with a lot of creation and design. i loveeee the runway,the show end with success and the model were so amazing and beautiful! but the problem is, many people walking by around during the runway, why everyone didnt just stay and enjoyed the show. but overall everything were handled, i really enjoyed during the show.

and here's some picture ive took yesterday (sorry for the bad pict, i'm not good at took a pictures :c )
amazing hairstyle and make up presented by: Rob Peetom. great job!














and here's some fav outfits of mine when i saw in there



and kak Yonas's shirt!!! 


here's my outfit <33 p="">






dress : Vintage Market
Shoes: New Look
Earring: Topshop
Bag: Volcom

i had a blast yesterday, good show with good pals <333 p="">


THANK YOU FOR YOUR TIME! X